Huskies News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Blue Valley High School

Blue Valley
3:30 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Blue Valley High School

Blue Valley
3:30 pm | Blue Valley High School

Sep
14

Boys Freshman Football vs. Bishop Miege High School

4:00 pm | Blue Valley District Athletic Complex – Switzer

Sep
14

Boys C Team Soccer at Blue Valley North High School

Blue Valley North
4:30 pm | Blue Valley North High School

Sep
14

Girls Freshman A Volleyball at Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Saint Thomas Aquinas
5:00 pm | Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Sep
14

Girls Freshman B Volleyball vs. Blue Valley West, Saint Thomas Aquinas

Blue Valley West, Saint Thomas Aquinas
5:00 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Bishop Miege High School

6:00 pm | Blue Valley District Athletic Complex – Switzer

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Saint Joseph Central High School

6:00 pm | Saint Joseph Central High School

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Saint Thomas Aquinas
5:00 pm | Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Sep
15

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Blue Valley High School

Blue Valley
5:00 pm | Blue Valley High School

Sep
15

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Rockhurst

Rockhurst
5:00 pm | Rockhurst High School

Sep
15

Girls C Team Volleyball vs. Blue Valley, Saint Thomas Aquinas

Blue Valley, Saint Thomas Aquinas
5:00 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Soccer at Rockhurst

Rockhurst
6:30 pm | Rockhurst High School

Sep
16

Boys C Team Soccer vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Saint Thomas Aquinas
4:30 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Sep
16

Girls Freshman A Volleyball at St. James Academy

St. James Academy
5:00 pm | St. James Academy

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Shawnee Mission-East
3:30 pm | Shawnee Mission East High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Saint Thomas Aquinas
4:30 pm | Blue Valley District Athletic Complex – Switzer

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Bishop Miege, St. James Academy

Bishop Miege, St. James Academy
5:00 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Sep
17

Girls C Team Volleyball at Bishop Miege High School

Bishop Miege
5:00 pm | Bishop Miege High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at St. James Academy

St. James Academy
5:00 pm | St. James Academy

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Saint Thomas Aquinas
6:00 pm | Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Football vs. Saint Joseph Central High School

6:30 pm | Blue Valley District Athletic Complex – Switzer

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Football at Blue Valley High School

Blue Valley
6:30 pm | Blue Valley High School

Sep
19

Girls Freshman B Volleyball at Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Saint Thomas Aquinas
8:00 am | Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Sep
19

Girls C Team Volleyball at Olathe East High School

Olathe East
8:00 am | Olathe East High School

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lawrence High School

Lawrence
9:00 am | Lawrence High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Tournament @ Rock Bridge
9:30 am  

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lawrence Free State High School

Lawrence Free State
10:00 am | Lawrence Free State High School