Huskies News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18


Oct
12

Boys C Black Soccer vs. DeSoto

Desoto
4:30 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Saint Thomas Aquinas
5:00 pm | Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Oct
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Bishop Miege, Saint Thomas Aquinas

Bishop Miege, Saint Thomas Aquinas
5:00 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Oct
12

Girls C Team Volleyball at Bishop Miege High School

Bishop Miege
5:00 pm | Bishop Miege High School

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Blue Valley North High School

Blue Valley North
6:30 pm | Blue Valley North High School

Oct
13

Boys C Purple Soccer at Rockhurst

Rockhurst
4:00 pm | Rockhurst

Oct
13

Girls C Team Volleyball vs. St. Teresa’s Academy

St. Teresa’s Academy
5:00 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Oct
13

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Teresa’s Academy

St. Teresa’s Academy
6:00 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Oct
13

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Olathe Northwest High School

Olathe Northwest
6:00 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Oct
14

Boys .Junior Varsity Soccer at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
4:30 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Oct
14

Boys Varsity Soccer at Basehor-Linwood High School

Basehor-Linwood
6:15 pm | Basehor-Linwood High School

Oct
14

Boys Freshman Football at Blue Valley North High School

Blue Valley North
6:30 pm | Blue Valley District Athletic Complex – Switzer

Oct
15

Boys .Junior Varsity Soccer vs. St. James Academy

St. James Academy
4:30 pm | Blue Valley District Athletic Complex – Switzer

Oct
15

Boys C Purple Soccer vs. Blue Valley Southwest High School

Blue Valley Southwest
4:30 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Oct
15

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Bonner Springs High School

Bonner Springs
5:00 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Oct
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Bonner Springs High School

Bonner Springs
6:00 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Oct
15

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. St. James Academy

St. James Academy
6:30 pm | Blue Valley District Athletic Complex – Switzer

Oct
16

Boys Varsity Soccer at Jefferson City

Jefferson City
7:00 am | 179 Soccer Park

Oct
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at

State @ CBAC – Tennis
9:00 am  

Oct
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at Jefferson City

Jefferson City
7:00 am | 179 Soccer Park

Oct
17

Girls Varsity Tennis at

State @ CBAC – Tennis
9:00 am